NBC is the home of the Tokyo Olympic Games. The Olympics begin with the Opening Ceremony on Friday, July 23 but coverage of the events begins Tuesday, July 20. Olympics coverage will air across NBC’s channels and on Peacock, where the company launched an Olympics hub on July 15 to help streamers find live coverage of select events along with exclusive programming.
Below, we’re sharing everything you need to know about watching the Tokyo Olympics, including a full schedule of events and where to watch them.
When are the Tokyo Olympics?
Coverage of the Olympics begins tonight, Tuesday, July 20. The official start of the games, the Opening Ceremony, will take place on Friday, July 23 beginning at 7 a.m. ET/4 a.m. PT. The Closing Ceremony is scheduled for August 8 at 7 a.m. ET/4 a.m. PT.
Where to Watch the Tokyo Olympics
NBC will be covering the Olympics across its channels including NBC, NBC Sports Network, USA, CNBC, the NBC Olympics channel, the Golf Channel and Telemundo. You can stream all of those channels with AT&T TV (Ultimate plan), fuboTV, Hulu with Live, YouTube TV, and Sling TV (Sling Blue with Sports and News extras).
Coverage will be streamed on Peacock, NBCOlympics.com and NBC Sports.com.
Additional Coverage
Along with the full schedule of events below, there will be additional Olympics themed content through the games. Peacock will be showing original shows, behind the scenes coverage, and highlights. Check out this post for more info about the Olympics on Peacock.
What About the Time Difference?
The games are taking place in Tokyo, which is 13 hours ahead of U.S. Eastern time and 16 hours ahead of Pacific time, so most of the live coverage will air early in the morning in the U.S.
Full Schedule of Olympic Events and Where to Watch
Note: Times for Tuesday, July 20 and Wednesday, July 21 are Pacific. All other times are Eastern unless noted.
There’s a lot of info here. Use Control+F to search the page for the event you’re looking for. Use the links below to jump to that day’s schedule.
- Tuesday, July 20
- Wednesday, July 21
- Thursday, July 22
- Friday, July 23
- Saturday, July 24
- Sunday, July 25
- Monday, July 26
- Tuesday, July 27
- Wednesday, July 28
- Thursday, July 29
- Friday, July 30
- Saturday, July 31
- Sunday, August 1
- Monday, August 2
- Tuesday, August 3
- Wednesday, August 4
- Thursday, August 5
- Friday, August 6
- Saturday, August 7
- Sunday, August 8
TUESDAY, JULY 20
- Softball: Australia vs. Japan: 4:55-7 p.m. (Live on NBCSN)
- Softball: Italy vs. U.S.: 8-10 p.m. (Live on NBCSN)
- Softball: Mexico vs. Canada: 11 p.m.- 1 a.m. (Live on NBCSN)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 21
- Women’s Soccer: Great Britain vs. Chile: 12:30-2:30 a.m. (Live on Olympic Channel)
- Women’s Soccer: Sweden vs. U.S.: 1:30-3:30 a.m. (Live on USA)
- Women’s Soccer: Japan vs. Canada: 3:30-5:30 a.m. (Live on NBCSN)
- Women’s Soccer: Netherlands vs. Zambia: 4-6 a.m. (Live on Olympic Channel)
- Women’s Soccer: Australia vs. New Zealand: 4:30-6:30 a.m. (Live on USA)
- Women’s Soccer: China vs. Brazil: 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. (Live on NBCSN)
- Softball: U.S. vs. Canada: 5-7 p.m. (Live on NBCSN)
- Women’s Soccer: Mexico vs. France: 5:30-7:30 p.m.
- Softball: Japan vs. Mexico: 8-10 p.m. (Live on NBCSN)
- Softball: Italy vs. Australia: 11 p.m.-1 a.m. (Live on NBCSN)
THURSDAY, JULY 22
USA
- 4-6 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. France (Live)
- 6-7:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs. Spain
- 7:30-9:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Germany (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-4 a.m.: Softball – Italy vs. Australia (Live)
- 4-6 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – New Zealand vs. South Korea (Live)
- 6-7 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. France
- 7-9 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. South Africa (Live)
- 9-11 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs. Spain
- 11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. France
- 1-3 p.m.: Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. South Africa
- 3-5 p.m.: Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Germany
- 5:30-7:30 p.m.: Softball – U.S. vs. Canada
- 7:30-11:10 p.m.: Rowing – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- 11:15 p.m.-1:15 a.m.: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Sweden
- 1:15-2 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs. Spain
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 3:30-5:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Egypt vs. Spain (Live)
- 5:30-6:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia (Live)
- 6:30-8:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Australia (Live)
- 8:30-9 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Romania (Live)
FRIDAY, JULY 23
NBC
- 6:55-11 a.m.: Opening Ceremony (Live)
- 1-4 p.m.: Preview Show
- 7:30 p.m.-12 a.m.: Opening Ceremony
USA
- 7:30 p.m.-2 a.m.: Rowing – Qualifying Heats & Repechages (Live)
- Cycling – Men’s Road Race (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-4 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. France
- 4-6 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. South Africa
- 6-8 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Germany
- 8 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Softball – U.S. vs. Italy
- Softball – U.S. vs. Canada
- Rowing – Qualifying Heats
- 1:30-3:30 p.m.: Women’s Soccer – China vs. Brazil
- 3:30-5:30 p.m.: Women’s Soccer – Japan vs. Canada
- 5:30-7:30 p.m.: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Sweden
- 12-2 a.m.: 3×3 Basketball
- Archery – Mixed Team Elimination Rounds
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 10 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, First Round
- Women’s Singles, First Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round
SATURDAY, JULY 24
NBC
- 9-10:45 a.m.: Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (Live)
- 10:45 a.m.-2:45 p.m.: 3×3 U.S. Women’s Basketball
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan
- Rowing – Qualifying Heats and Repechages
- Archery – Mixed Team Final
- Cycling – Men’s Road Race
- 2:45-6 p.m.: Swimming – Qualifying Heats
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
- Gymnastics – Men’s Team Competition
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Gymnastics – Men’s Team Competition
- Swimming Finals (Live)
- Men’s 400m Individual Medley
- Men’s 400m Freestyle
- Women’s 400m Individual Medley
- Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay
- Skateboarding – Men’s Street Qualifying
- 8:30-9 p.m. (PT): Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final (Live)
- 12-2 a.m.: Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final (Live)
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina
USA
- 2-9:50 a.m.: Cycling – Men’s Road Race (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Rowing – Qualifying Heats and Repechages
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball (Live)
- 10 a.m.-8 p.m.: Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Taiwan
- Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
- Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Spain
- Fencing – Men’s Sabre & Women’s Epee Finals
- Shooting – Women’s Air Rifle
- Weightlifting – Women’s Final
- Boxing – Elimination Rounds
- Judo – Finals
- Taekwondo – Finals
- Table Tennis – Elimination Round
- Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. New Zealand
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Skateboarding – Men’s Street Qualifying (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball (Live)
- Archery – Women’s Team Elimination Round
- Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final (Live)
- Cycling – Women’s Round Race (Live)
CNBC
- 8 p.m.-1 a.m.: 3×3 U.S. Women’s Basketball Qualifying Round
- Softball – U.S. vs. Australia (Live)
- Rowing – Qualifying Heats
- Table Tennis – Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal
- 1-2 a.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-7:30 a.m.: Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
- Softball – U.S. vs. Mexico (Live)
- Archery – Mixed Team Final (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball
- Women’s Soccer – Sweden vs. Australia (Live)
- Men’s Handball – France vs. Argentina
- 7:30-9:30 a.m.: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. New Zealand (Live)
- 9:30 a.m.-8 p.m.: Women’s Soccer – Netherlands vs. Brazil
- Table Tennis – Elimination Round
- Equestrian – Dressage
- Badminton – Qualifying Round
- Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Japan
- Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France
- Softball – U.S. vs. Australia
OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, First Round
- Women’s Singles, First Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round
- 7 a.m.-4 p.m.: Tennis
- Men’s Singles, First Round
- Women’s Singles, First Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round
- 10 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, First Round
- Women’s Singles, First Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Men’s Gymnastics Qualifying (Live)
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (Live)
SUNDAY, JULY 25
NBC
- 8 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- Women’s 3×3 Basketball – U.S. vs. Taiwan (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan
- Rowing – Qualifying Heats & Repechages
- Cycling – Women’s Road Race
- 12:15-6 p.m.: Canoe Slalom – Qualifying
- Skateboarding – Men’s Street Final
- Surfing Day 1 Report
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats
- Diving – Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final
- Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France
- 7-9:30 p.m.: Triathlon – Men’s Final (Live)
- Gymnastics – Women’s Team Competition
- 9:30-11:30 p.m.: Swimming – Finals (Live)
- Women’s 100m Butterfly
- Men’s 100m Breaststroke
- Women’s 400m Freestyle
- Men’s 4×100 Freestyle Relay
- Skateboarding – Women’s Street Qualifying
- 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT): Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (Live)
- 12:05-2 a.m.: Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (Live)
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan
USA
- 2-8:20 a.m.: Cycling – Women’s Road Race (Live)
- Women’s 3×3 Basketball – U.S. vs. Romania (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- 8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.: Archery – Women’s Team Final
- Canoe Slalom – Qualifying
- Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Ivory Coast
- Women’s Handball – Spain vs. Sweden
- Fencing – Women’s Foil & Men’s Epee Finals
- Judo – Finals
- Taekwondo – Finals
- Boxing – Elimination Rounds
- Weightlifting – Men’s Finals
- Surfing Report Day 1
- 5:30-9 p.m.: Triathlon – Men’s Final (Live)
- Women’s Beach Volleyball (Live)
- 9-11 p.m.: Softball – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
- 11 p.m.-2 a.m.: 3×3 Basketball (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Rowing – Semifinals
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (Live)
CNBC
- 2-4 a.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
- Diving – Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final (Live)
- Archery – Women’s Team Final (Live)
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (Live)
- Rugby – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Archery – Men’s Team Elimination Round
- Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final (Live)
- Fencing – Men’s Individual Foil Round of 32
- Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Slovenia (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-4:30 a.m.: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. New Zealand
- 3×3 Basketball
- 4:30-6:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Ivory Coast (Live)
- 6:30-8:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Australia vs. Spain (Live)
- 8:30-9 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Mexico (Live)
- 9 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Men’s Water Polo – Serbia vs. Spain
- Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Korea
- Table Tennis – Elimination Rounds
- Badminton – Qualifying Rounds
- 1:30-8 p.m.: Equestrian – Dressage
- Table Tennis – Elimination Rounds
- Men’s Soccer – Japan vs. Mexico
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Japan
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina
- Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, First Round
- Women’s Singles, First Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round
- 7 a.m.-4 p.m.: Tennis
- Men’s Singles, First Round
- Women’s Singles, First Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, First Round
- 10 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, Second Round
- Women’s Singles, Second Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Second Round
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Women’s Gymnastics Qualifying (Live)
- Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (Live)
MONDAY, JULY 26
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Canoe Slalom – Men’s Final
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China
- Women’s 3×3 Basketball – U.S. vs. China
- Skateboarding – Women’s Street Final
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
- 8-9:30 p.m.: Diving – Men’s Synchronized Platform Final
- Gymnastics – Men’s Team Final
- 9:30-11:30 p.m.: Swimming – Finals (Live)
- Men’s 200m Freestyle
- Women’s 100m Backstroke
- Men’s 100m Backstroke
- Women’s 100m Breaststroke
- Triathlon – Women’s Final
- 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT): U.S. Men’s Rugby Qualifying Round
- 12:05-2 a.m.: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China
USA
- 2-10:30 a.m.: Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (Live)
- Diving – Men’s Synchronized Platform Final (Live)
- Fencing – Men’s Individual Foil & Women’s Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
- Canoe Slalom – Men’s Final (Live)
- Rugby – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball (Live)
- Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Argentina (Live)
- 10:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.: Archery – Men’s Team Final
- Table Tennis – Mixed Doubles Final
- Surfing Report Day 2
- Cycling – Men’s Mountain Bike
- Weightlifting – Women’s Final
- Shooting – Women’s and Men’s Skeet Finals
- Boxing – Elimination Rounds
- Taekwondo – Finals
- Judo – Finals
- 5:30-8 p.m.: Triathlon – Women’s Final (Live)
- 11 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Archery – Individual Elimination Rounds
- 12:40-2 a.m.: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria (Live)
CNBC
- 2-5 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Slovenia (Live)
- Shooting Skeet – Women’s Final
- Shooting Skeet – Men’s Final (Live)
- Archery – Men’s Team Final (Live)
- Cycling – Men’s Mountain Bike
- 8-10:10 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. South Africa (Live)
- 10:10 p.m.-12 a.m.: Rugby – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Fencing – Women’s Team Epee Quarterfinals (Live)
- Rowing – Semifinals and Finals
- 12-2 a.m.: Softball – Bronze Medal Game (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-5 a.m.: Men’s Beach Volleyball
- Softball – U.S. vs. Japan
- 5 a.m.-8 p.m.: 3×3 Basketball (Live)
- Fencing – Men’s Individual Foil & Women’s Individual Sabre Finals (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round (Live)
- Rowing – Semifinals & Qualifying Heats
- Men’s Handball – Egypt vs. Denmark
- Badminton – Qualifying Round
- Men’s Handball – Spain vs. Norway
- Women’s Water Polo – Australia vs. Netherlands
- Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Italy
- Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Slovenia
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan
- U.S. Rugby – Qualifying Round
- Triathlon – Women’s Final
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, Second Round
- Women’s Singles, Second Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Second Round
- 7-4 p.m.: Tennis
- Men’s Singles, Second Round
- Women’s Singles, Second Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Second Round
- 10 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, Second Round
- Women’s Singles, Third Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Men’s Gymnastics Team Final (Live)
TUESDAY, JULY 27
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
- Cycling – Women’s Mountain Bike
- 3×3 Basketball – Quarterfinal
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats
- Diving – Women’s Synchronized Platform Final
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats
- 8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Gymnastics – Women’s Team Final
- Swimming – Finals (Live)
- Women’s 200m Freestyle
- Men’s 200m Butterfly
- Women’s 200m Individual Medley
- Women’s 1500m Freestyle
- Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay
- 9-9:35 p.m. (PT): Slalom Canoeing – Qualifying (Live)
- 12:35-2 a.m.: Cycling – Women’s Team Trial
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (Live)
USA
- 2-10 a.m.: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria (Live)
- Cycling – Women’s Mountain Bike (Live)
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball – Quarterfinals (Live)
- 4-6 a.m.: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Australia (Live)
- 10 a.m.-12 p.m.: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Australia
- 12-2 p.m.: Women’s Soccer – Canada vs. Great Britain
- 2-6 p.m.: Rugby – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Weightlifting – Women’s Finals
- Judo – Finals
- Taekwondo – Finals
- Boxing – Elimination Rounds
- Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria
- 6-8 p.m.: Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Australia
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Table Tennis – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia (Live)
- Rugby – Men’s Semifinals
- Archery – Individual Eliminations
- Slalom Canoeing – Qualifying (Live)
CNBC
- 2-4:30 a.m.: Diving – Women’s Synchronized Platform Final (Live)
- Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Rowing – Finals and Semifinals (Live)
- Cycling – Women’s Time Trial (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
- Cycling – Men’s Time Trial (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-7 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria
- Rugby – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball
- 7-9:30 a.m.: Softball – Final (Live)
- 9:30 a.m.-8 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Women’s Handball – France vs. Spain
- Archery – Individual Eliminations
- Badminton – Qualifying Rounds
- Equestrian – Team Dressage Final
- Fencing – Women’s Team Epee Final
- Softball – Final
- Table Tennis – Elimination Rounds
- Surfing – Semifinals
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Nigeria
- Softball – Final
- Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Australia
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, Second Round
- Women’s Singles, Third Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals
- 7 a.m.-4 p.m.: Tennis
- Men’s Singles, Second Round
- Women’s Singles, Third Round
- Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals
- 10 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, Third Round
- Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals
- Men’s Doubles, Semifinals
- Mixed, First Round
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Women’s Gymnastics Team Final (Live)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 28
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Rowing – Finals
- Cycling – Individual Time Trials
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats
- 3-5 p.m.: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran
- 8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Gymnastics – Men’s Individual All-Around
- Diving – Men’s Synchronized Springboard Final
- Swimming – Finals (Live)
- Men’s 800m Freestyle
- Men’s 200m Breaststroke
- Women’s 200m Butterfly
- Men’s 100m Freestyle
- Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay
- 9-9:35 p.m. (PT): Table Tennis – Women’s Semifinal
- 12:35 am.-2 a.m.: 3×3 Basketball – Finals
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
- Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals
USA
- 2 a.m.-12 p.m.: Diving – Men’s Synchronized Springboard Final
- Slalom Canoeing – Qualifying (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball – Men’s Semifinal
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- 3×3 Basketball – Finals (Live)
- Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Taiwan (Live)
- Surfing – Finals
- Slalom Canoeing – Men’s Qualifying
- 12-8 p.m.: Archery – Individual Eliminations
- Table Tennis – Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals & Semifinal
- Rowing – Finals
- Fencing – Men’s Team Sabre Finals
- Judo – Finals
- Weightlifting – Men’s Final
- Boxing – Elimination Rounds
- 3×3 Basketball – Finals
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round (Live)
- Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Table Tennis – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (Live)
CNBC
- 2-5 a.m.: Cycling – Men’s Individual Time Trial (Live)
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Rowing – Finals (Live)
- Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals (Live)
- Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Quarterfinals
- Archery – Individual Eliminations
- Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Semifinals (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-4 a.m.: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
- 4-6:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. Ivory Coast (Live)
- Men’s Soccer – Romania vs. New Zealand (Live)
- 6:30-7:30 a.m.: Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Qualifying
- 7:30-9:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – France vs. Japan (Live)
- 9:30-11:30 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Spain vs. Argentina
- 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Italy
- 1:30-8 p.m.: Men’s Handball – France vs. Germany
- Badminton – Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
- Equestrian – Dressage Individual Final
- Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Japan
- Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: 3×3 Basketball – Finals
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
- Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran
- Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles, Third Round
- Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals
- Men’s Doubles, Semifinals
- Mixed, First Round
- 7 a.m.-4 p.m.: Tennis
- Men’s Singles, Third Round
- Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals
- Men’s Doubles, Semifinals
- Mixed, First Round
- 10 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals
- Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals
GOLF CHANNEL
- 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.: Men’s First Round (Live)
PEACOCK
- 12:40-2 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Iran (Live)
- 6-11 a.m.: Men’s Gymnastics All Around (Live)
THURSDAY, JULY 29
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Rowing – Finals
- Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy
- Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals
- Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Gymnastics – Women’s All-Around
- Swimming – Finals (Live)
- Women’s 200m Breaststroke
- Men’s 200m Backstroke
- Women’s 100m Freestyle
- Men’s 200m Individual Medley
- Gymnastics – Women’s All-Around
- Swimming – Women’s 200m Backstroke Semifinals
- Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)
- Women’s 800m
- Men’s 400m Hurdles
- Women’s 100m
- 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT): Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round
- 12:05-2 a.m.: Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds
- Cycling – BMX Racing Finals
USA
- 2 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (Live)
- Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final (Live)
- Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- Archery – Individual Eliminations
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
- 12:30-6 p.m.: Table Tennis – Men’s Semifinals
- Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Final
- Shooting – Women’s Trap Final
- Judo – Finals
- Boxing – Elimination Rounds
- Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final
- 6-8 p.m.: Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina
- 8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m.: Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)
- Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round
- Archery – Women’s Elimination Round
- 12:40-2:30 a.m.: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
CNBC
- 2-5 a.m.: Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Semifinal (Live)
- Table Tennis – Men’s Semifinals (Live)
- Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Rowing – Finals (Live)
- Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia (Live)
- Cycling – BMX Racing Finals (Live)
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (Live)
- Badminton – Women’s Singles Quarterfinal
- Gymnastics – Women’s Trampoline Final (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-8:10 a.m.: Rugby – Men’s Bronze Medal and Final
- Soccer – Men’s Qualifying Round
- Men’s Beach Volleyball
- Badminton – Elimination Round
- Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final (Live)
- 8:10-10 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (Live)
- 10 a.m.-8 p.m.: Table Tennis – Women’s Singles Final
- Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Norway
- Badminton – Elimination Rounds
- Archery – Individual Eliminations
- Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. France
- Rowing – Finals
- Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Taiwan
- Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
- Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Norway
- Rugby-Women’s Qualifying Round
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals
- Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals
- 7 a.m.-4 p.m.: Tennis
- Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals
- Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals
- 11 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles and Mixed, Semifinals
- Men’s Doubles, Final
GOLF CHANNEL
- 11:30 a.m.-5 p.m.: Men’s First Round
- 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.: Men’s Second Round (Live)
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Women’s Gymnastics All Around (Live)
FRIDAY, JULY 30
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Rowing – Women’s and Men’s Finals
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan
- Cycling – BMX Racing Finals
- Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
- Swimming – Qualifying Heats
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Track & Field – Women’s 400m Hurdles Round One (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Track & Field – Mixed 4x400m Relay Semifinals
- Swimming – Finals (Live)
- Men’s 100m Butterfly
- Women’s 200m Backstroke
- Women’s 800m Freestyle
- Mixed 4×100 Medley
- Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds
- Men’s 800m Round One
- Women’s 100m Hurdles Round One
- Men’s 100m Prelims
- 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT): Archery – Men’s Individual Round of 16
- 12:05 – 2 a.m.: Triathlon – Mixed Relay
- Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying
USA
- 2 a.m.-2 p.m.: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan (Live)
- Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying (Live)
- Table Tennis – Men’s Singles Final
- Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals
- Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil
- 4:30-6 a.m.: Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (Live)
- 6-8:45 a.m.: Swimming – Qualifying Heats (Live)
- 2 p.m.-2 a.m.: Canoeing – Men’s Slalom Final
- Archery – Women’s Individual Final
- Archery – Men’s Individual Round of 16
- Judo – Finals
- Boxing – Quarterfinals
- Table Tennis – Men’s Singles Final
- Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round
- 6:30 p.m.-8 p.m.: Triathlon – Mixed Relay (Live)
- 8 p.m. 11 p.m.: Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (Live)
- Women’s 400m Hurdles
- Men’s 800m
- Women’s 100m Hurdles
- 1-2 a.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (Live)
CNBC
- 2-4 a.m.: Gymnastics – Women’s Trampoline Final (Live)
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan (Live)
- Archery – Women’s Individual Final (Live)
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- Cycling – Women’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying (Live)
- Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan (Live)
- Rugby – Women’s Semifinals
- Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre, Semifinals (Live)
- Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (Live)
NBCSN
- 2 a.m.-2 p.m.: Baseball – U.S. vs. Israel
- Men’s Handball – France vs. Spain
- Women’s Soccer-Quarterfinal
- 2-4 a.m.: Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Taiwan (Live)
- 4-6 a.m.: Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)
- 6-8 a.m.: Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)
- 8-9 a.m.: Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal TBD (Live)
- 9-10 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Qualifying Round (Live)
- 10-10:30 a.m.: Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Taiwan (Live)
- 2 p.m.-2 a.m.: Badminton – Mixed Doubles Final
- Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage
- Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan
- Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
- Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Taiwan
- Women’s Rugby – Semifinals
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Doubles Final
- Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal
- Men’s Singles Semifinals
- Mixed Doubles Semifinals
- 7 a.m.-3 p.m.: Tennis
- Men’s Doubles Final
- Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal
- Men’s Singles Semifinals
- Mixed Doubles Semifinals
- 11 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Women’s Singles Final
- Men’s Singles Bronze Medal
- Women’s Singles Bronze Medal
- Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal
- Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal
GOLF CHANNEL
- 11:30 a.m.-5 p.m.: Men’s Second Round
- 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.: Men’s Third Round (Live)
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Track & Field (Live)
- Women’s 5000m Round 1
- Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round
- Women’s Shot Put Qualifying Round
- Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1
- Men’s 10000m Final
SATURDAY, JULY 31
NBC
- 8 a.m.-6 p.m.: Archery – Men’s Final
- Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
- Rugby – Women’s Final
- Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying
- Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final
- Tennis – Women’s Singles Final
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round
- Golf – Men’s Third Round Report
- Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal
- 2 p.m.-4 p.m.: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan
- 4 p.m.-6 p.m.: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic
- 8 p.m.-11:30 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (Live)
- Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds
- Swimming – Finals (Live)
- Men’s and Women’s 50m Freestyle
- Men’s 1500m Freestyle
- Men’s and Women’s 4x100m Medleys
- Track & Field – Finals
- Mixed 4×400 Relay Final
- Women’s 100m Final
- 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT): Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal
- 12-2 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (Live)
- Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals
- Men’s Swimming 1500m Freestyle Final
USA
- 2-4:30 a.m.: Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal (Live)
- Women’s Handball – Taiwan vs. France
- 4:30-5:30 a.m.: Women’s Rugby – Final and Bronze Medal (Live)
- 5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.: Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)
- 7-9 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)
- 9-10:30 a.m.: Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy (Live)
- 10:30-2 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Germany
- Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Brazil
- Women’s Rugby – Final and Bronze Medal
- Judo – Team Final
- Boxing – Semifinals
- Weightlifting – Finals
- Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
- Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal
- Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Serbia
- Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal
- Women’s Basketball – Canada vs. Spain
- Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Semifinal (Live)
- 8:10 p.m.-10:45 p.m.: Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying Round (Live)
- Women’s Shotput Final
- Men’s 400m Qualifying Round
- Women’s Steeplechase Qualifying Round
CNBC
- 2-4 a.m.: Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (Live)
- Shooting – Mixed Trap Final
- Archery – Men’s Individual Final (Live)
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Women’s Rugby – Final
- Archery – Men’s Individual Final
- Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals (Live)
- Wrestling – Qualifying Round (Live)
- Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-4 a.m.: Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil
- 4-6 a.m.: Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (Live)
- 6-9 a.m.: Baseball – U.S. vs. Korea (Live)
- 9 a.m.-3 p.m.: Badminton – Men’s Doubles Final (Live)
- Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Netherlands
- Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre Final
- Beach Volleyball – Lucky Loser
- Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage
- 3-9:45 p.m.: Badminton – Women’s Semifinal
- Archery – Men’s Individual Final
- Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round & Lucky Loser
- Tennis – Women’s Final
- Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal
- 9:45 p.m.-11:45 p.m.: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan
- 11:45 p.m.-12:45 a.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
- 12:45-1:45 a.m.: Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal & Final
- 1:45-3:30 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Women’s Singles Final
- Women’s Singles Bronze Medal
- Men’s Singles Bronze Medal
- Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal
- Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal
- 7 a.m.-3 p.m.: Tennis
- Women’s Singles Final
- Women’s Singles Bronze Medal
- Men’s Singles Bronze Medal
- Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal
- Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal
- 11 p.m.-2 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles Final
- Women’s Doubles Final
- Mixed Doubles Final
GOLF CHANNEL
- 11:30 a.m.-3 p.m.: Men’s Third Round
- 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.: Men’s Final Round (Live)
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Track & Field (Live)
- Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Round
- Women’s 100m Semifinals
- Men’s 100m Round 1
- Men’s Discus Throw Final
- Women’s 800m Semifinals
- Mixed 4x400m Relay Final
- Women’s 100m Final
- Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. TBD (Live)
SUNDAY, AUGUST 1
NBC
- 8:45-10:45 a.m.: Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina (Live)
- 10:45 a.m.-6 p.m.: Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final
- Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country
- Tennis – Men’s Singles Final
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round
- Golf – Men’s Final Round
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round
- Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals
- Gymnastics – Men’s Floor & Pommel Horse Finals
- 7 p.m.-11:30 p.m.: Diving – Women’s Springboard Final
- Track & Field – Semifinals
- Men’s 100m
- Women’s 100m Hurdles
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (Live)
- 9 p.m.-9:30 p.m.: Gymnastics – Women’s Vault Final
- 9:30 p.m.-11 p.m.: Track & Field – Semifinals and Finals
- Men’s 100m Final
- Women’s 100m Hurdle Final
- Men’s Long Jump Final
- Men’s 800m Semifinal
- Men’s 400m Semifinal
- Women’s 200m Round One
- 11 p.m.-11:30 p.m.: Gymnastics – Women’s Uneven Bars Final
- 8:30 p.m.-9:05 p.m. (PT): Canoeing – Spring Qualifying (Live)
- 12:05-2 a.m.: Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy
USA
- 2 a.m.-2 p.m.: Diving – Women’s Springboard Final (Live)
- Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France
- Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round
- Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Sweden (Live)
- Women’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. China
- Women’s Water Polo – Netherlands vs. Canada
- 4:20-6:10 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Slovenia (Live)
- 2 p.m.-2 a.m.: Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Brazil
- Wrestling – Semifinals
- Boxing – Semifinals
- Weightlifting – Women’s Final
- Tennis – Men’s Singles Final
- Canoeing – Spring Qualifying (Live)
- 8 p.m.-10:55 p.m.: Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying Rounds (Live)
- Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
- Men’s Long Jump Final
- Women’s 1500m Round One
- Women’s 200m Round One
- 12:40-2:30 a.m.: Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (Live)
CNBC
- 2-5 a.m.: Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal
- Men’s Handball – Norway vs. France (Live)
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (Live)
- Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Italy
- Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- Badminton – Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Final (Live)
- 10:30 p.m.-11:40 p.m.: Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Greece (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-3:30 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic
- 3:30 a.m.-2 p.m.: Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal
- Field Hockey – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Weightlifting – Women’s Final (Live)
- Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final (Live)
- Badminton – Women’s Singles Final (Live)
- Table Tennis – Elimination Round
- Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal
- 2 p.m.-2 a.m.: Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country
- Golf – Men’s Final Round
- Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Sweden
- Badminton – Women’s Singles Final
- 6 p.m.-8 p.m.: Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-7 a.m.: Tennis (Live)
- Men’s Singles Final
- Women’s Doubles Final
- Mixed Doubles Final
- 7 a.m.-3 p.m.: Tennis
- Men’s Singles Final
- Women’s Doubles Final
- Mixed Doubles Final
- 7 p.m.-10 p.m.: Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals
- Greco Roman 60kg and 130 kg
- Women’s Freestyle 76 kg
- 10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals (Live)
- Greco Roman 60kg, 77 kg, 97 kg, and 130 kg
- Women’s Freestyle 68kg and 76 kg
GOLF CHANNEL
- 11:30 a.m.-3 p.m.: Men’s Final Round
- 5 p.m.-8 p.m.: Men’s Final Round
PEACOCK
- 4-11 a.m.: Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)
- Men’s Floor Exercise
- Women’s Vault
- Men’s Pommel Horse
- Women’s Uneven Bars
- Track & Field (Live)
- Men’s High Jump Final
- Men’s 100m Semifinals
- Women’s 100m Hurdles Semifinals
- Women’s Triple Jump Final
- Men’s 800m Semifinals
- Men’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals
- Men’s 100m Final
MONDAY, AUGUST 2
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Equestrian-Eventing, Jumping Finals
- Artistic Swimming-Duet Qualifying
- Men’s Water Polo-U.S. vs. Greece
- Beach Volleyball-Men’s Elimination Round
- Diving-Men’s Springboard Qualifying
- Gymnastics-Men’s Vault and Men’s Rings Finals
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Beach Volleyball-Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- Gymnastics-Women’s Floor Final
- Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
- Women’s 200m Semifinal (Live)
- Men’s 400m Semifinal (Live)
- Women’s 400 Hurdles Semifinal (Live)
- Men’s Steeplechase Final (Live)
- Women’s 5000m Final (Live)
- Women’s 400m Round 1 (Live)
- Men’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)
- Women’s Long Jump Final (Live)
- Men’s 200m Round 1 (Live)
- Soccer-Women’s Semifinal
- 8:30 p.m.-9:05 p.m. (PT): Canoeing-Sprint Finals (Live)
- Volleyball-Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- 12:05-2 a.m.: Volleyball-Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
USA
- 4 a.m.-8 p.m.: Soccer – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- Cycling – Track Finals
- Soccer – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (Live)
- Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Croatia (Live)
- Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
- Handball – Spain vs. China
- Women’s Weightlifting – Finals
- Wrestling – Finals
- Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France
- Soccer – Women’s Semifinal
- 11 p.m.-2 a.m.: Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal
- Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
CNBC
- 2-5 a.m.: Diving – Men’s Springboard Qualifying (Live)
- Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying
- Women’s 400m Round 1 (Live)
- Men’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)
- Women’s Long Jump Final (Live)
- Men’s 200m Round 1 (Live)
- Men’s 1500m Round 1 (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Canoeing – Sprint Finals
NBCSN
- 2 a.m.-2 p.m.: Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country
- Beach Volleyball – Elimination Rounds (Live)
- Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final
- Volleyball – Women, China vs. Turkey
- Weightlifting – Women’s Final (Live)
- Badminton – Men’ Singles Final (Live)
- Soccer – Women’s Semifinal
- Badminton – Women’s Doubles Final
- Equestrian – Eventing, Jumping Finals
- Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Handball – Women, Netherlands vs. Montenegro
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 5-9 a.m.: Wrestling Finals (Live)
- Greco-Roman 60kg Final
- Greco-Roman 130kg Final
- Women’s Freestyle 76kg Final
- Greco-Roman 77kg Semifinal
- Greco-Roman 97kg Semifinal
- 9 a.m.-1 p.m.: Wrestling
- 10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)
- Greco-Roman 67kg
- Greco-Roman 77kg
- Greco-Roman 87kg
- Greco-Roman 97kg
- Women’s Freestyle 62kg
- Women’s Freestyle 68kg
- 12:30-2 a.m.: Wrestling
GOLF CHANNEL
- 8 a.m.-1 p.m.: Men’s First Round
PEACOCK
- 12:40-2 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (Live)
- 4-11 a.m: Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)
- Men’s Rings Final
- Women’s Floor Exercise
- Men’s Vault
- Track & Field (Live)
- Women’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round
- Women’s 200m Semifinals
- Women’s Discus Throw Final
- Men’s 400m Semifinals
- Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals
- Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final
- Women’s 5000m Final
TUESDAY, AUGUST 3
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying
- Cycling – Track Finals
- Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying
- Gymnastics – Men’s Parallel Bars Final
- Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Diving – Men’s Springboard Final
- Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying
- Men’s 110 Hurdles Round 1
- Men’s 200m Semifinals
- Women’s 800m Final
- Women’s 200m Final
- Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (Live)
- Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)
- Gymnastics – Men’s Horizontal Bar Final
- Gymnastics – Women’s Balance Beam Final
- 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT): Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
- 12:05-2 a.m.: Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final
- Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
USA
- 2-8 a.m.: Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals
- Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinals
- 8-9:50 a.m.: Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- 9:50 a.m.-8 p.m.: Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying
- Soccer – Men’s Semifinal
- Table Tennis – Women’s Team Semifinal
- Weightlifting – Men’s Final
- Boxing – Finals
- Wrestling – Finals
- Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- 8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Track & Field – Finals and Semifinals
- Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)
- Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (Live)
- Decathlon (Live)
- Heptathlon (Live)
- Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- 12:30-2:30 a.m.: Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
CNBC
- 2-4 a.m.: Diving – Men’s Springboard Final (Live)
- Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- Skateboarding – Women’s Park Qualifying (Live)
- Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
- Canoeing – Sprint Quarterfinals (Live)
- Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final (Live)
- Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-4 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- 4 a.m.-8 p.m.: Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (Live)
- Cycling – Track Finals
- Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Canoeing – Sprint Finals
- Field Hockey – Men’s Semifinal
- Artistic Swimming – Duet Qualifying
- Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying
- Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Swimming – Women’s Marathon (Live)
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Soccer – Men’s Semifinal
- Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Soccer – Men’s Semifinal
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 5-9 a.m.: Wrestling Finals (Live)
- Greco-Roman 77kg Final
- Greco-Roman 97kg Final
- Women’s Freestyle 68kg Final
- Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinals
- Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinals
- Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semifinals
- 9 a.m.-1 p.m.: Wrestling
- 10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)
- Greco-Roman 67kg Final
- Greco-Roman 87kg Final
- Women’s Freestyle 57kg
- Women’s Freestyle 62kg Final
- Men’s Freestyle 57kg
- Men’s Freestyle 86kg
- 12:30-2 a.m.: Wrestling
GOLF CHANNEL
- 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.: Women’s First Round (Live)
PEACOCK
- 4-11 a.m.: Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)
- Men’s Parallel Bars
- Women’s Balance Beam
- Men’s Horizontal Bar
- Track & Field (Live)
- Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1
- Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Round
- Men’s Pole Vault Final
- Men’s 5000m Round 1
- Women’s Hammer Throw Final
- Men’s 200m Semifinals
- Women’s 800m Final
- Women’s 200m Final
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final
- Artistic Swimming – Duet Final
- Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
- Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final
- Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals and Qualifying
- Women’s 4×100 Relay Qualifying (Live)
- Women’s Steeplechase Final
- Men’s 800m Final
- Men’s 200m Final
- Women’s 400m Semifinals
- Women’s 1500m Semifinals
- Men’s 4×100 Relay Qualifying (Live)
- Men’s Triple Jump Final (Live)
- Men’s Shot Put Final (Live)
- Men’s 110 Hurdles Final (Live)
- Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (Live)
- 8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT): Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal
- 12:05-2 a.m.: Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)
USA
- 2-10 a.m.: Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinals (Live)
- Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying (Live)
- Artistic Swimming – Duet Final (Live)
- 10 a.m.-8 p.m.: Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying
- Cycling – Track Finals
- Table Tennis – Team Semifinal
- Handball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Weightlifting – Men’s Final
- Wrestling – Finals
- Boxing – Finals and Semifinals
- Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Track & Field – Finals (Live)
- Men’s 110 Hurdles Final
- Men’s Shot Put Final
- Men’s Triple Jump Final
- Heptathlon
- Decathlon
CNBC
- 2-4 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Handball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying (Live)
- Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying
- Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (Live)
- Canoeing – Sprint Finals (Live)
- Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final (Live)
- Canoeing – Sprint Finals
- Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal
NBCSN
- 2 a.m.-8 p.m.: Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinals (Live)
- Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals
- Field Hockey – Women’s Semifinal
- Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Baseball – Semifinal
- Swimming – Men’s Marathon (Live)
- 8 p.m.-2 a.m.: Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal
- Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 5-9 a.m.: Wrestling Finals (Live)
- Greco-Roman 67kg Final
- Greco-Roman 87kg Final
- Women’s Freestyle 62g Final
- Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals
- Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semifinals
- Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals
- 9 a.m.-1 p.m.: Wrestling
- 10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)
- Women’s Freestyle 53kg
- Women’s Freestyle 57kg
- Men’s Freestyle 57kg
- Men’s Freestyle 74kg
- Men’s Freestyle 86kg
- Men’s Freestyle 125kg
- 12:30-2 a.m.: Wrestling
GOLF CHANNEL
- 9:30 a.m.-2 p.m.: Women’s First Round
- 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.: Women’s Second Round (Live)
PEACOCK
- 12:15-2 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (Live)
- 6-11 a.m.: Track & Field (Live)
- Men’s Decathlon High Jump
- Women’s 1500m Semifinals
- Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put
- Women’s 400m Semifinals
- Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final and Victory Ceremony
- Men’s Hammer Throw Final
- Women’s Heptathlon 200m
- Men’s 800m Final
- Men’s Decathlon 400m
- Men’s 200m Final
THURSDAY, AUGUST 5
NBC
- 12-5 p.m.: Canoeing – Sprint Finals
- Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal
- Sport Climbing – Men’s Final
- Cycling – Track Finals
- Track & Field – Women’s Heptathlon
- Basketball – Men’s Semifinal
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final
- Diving – Women’s Platform Final
- Track & Field
- Men’s 400m – Final
- Decathlon
- Heptathlon
- Men’s 1500m – Semifinal
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)
- 11:30 p.m.-12:05 a.m. (PT): Soccer – Women’s Final (Live)
- 12:05-2 a.m.: Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
- Basketball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
USA
- 2-6 a.m.: Diving – Women’s Platform Final (Live)
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal
- Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- 6-10 a.m.: Cycling – Track Finals
- Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)
- 10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Semifinals
- Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final
- Karate – Finals
- Boxing – Finals & Semifinals
- 4- 8 p.m.: Wrestling – Finals
- Sport Climbing – Men’s Final
- Basketball – Men’s Semifinal
- Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal
- 8-10 p.m.: Cycling – Track Finals
- Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying (Live)
- 10 p.m.-2 a.m.; Soccer – Women’s Final (Live)
- Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
CNBC
- 2-3:30 a.m.: Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal
- Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- 8 p.m.-12:15 a.m.: Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final
- Beach Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying (Live)
- 12:15 am.-2 a.m.: Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
- Field Hockey – Women’s Bronze Medal
NBCSN
- 2-7 a.m.: Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal
- Track & Field – Men’s 20km Walk (Live)
- Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final
- Handball – Men’s Semifinal
- 7-9 a.m.: Basketball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)
- 9 a.m.-12 p.m.: Table Tennis – Women’s Team Bronze Medal
- Handball – Men’s Semifinal
- 12-4:30 p.m.: Field Hockey – Men’s Final
- Baseball – Semifinal
- 4:30-8:30 p.m.: Track & Field – Men’s 50 km Walk (Live)
- 8:30-11 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal
- Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal
- Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal
- 11 p.m.-2 a.m.: Basketball – Men’s Semifinal
- Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-3 a.m.: Wrestling – Competition
- 5:15-9 a.m.: Wrestling – Finals (Live)
- 9 a.m.-1 p.m.: Wrestling – Competition
- 10 p.m.-2 a.m.: Wrestling – Finals (Live)
- Wrestling – Competition
GOLF CHANNEL
- 7-10 a.m.: Women’s Second Round
- 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.: Women’s Third Round (Live)
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Track & Field (Live)
- Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw
- Women’s Pole Vault Final
- Women’s 4x400m Relay Round 1
- Men’s 1500m Semifinals
- Men’s 400m Final
- Women’s Heptathlon 800m
- Men’s Decathlon 1500m
FRIDAY, AUGUST 6
NBC
- 12-1:45 p.m.: Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
- Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying
- Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying
- 1:45-5 p.m.: Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying
- Sport Climbing – Women’s Final
- Soccer – Women’s Final (Report)
- Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal
- 8-10:30 p.m.: Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (Live)
- Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying
- Track & Field
- Men’s 4x100m – Final
- Women’s 4x100m – Final
- Women’s 1500m – Final
- Women’s 400m – Final
- Men’s 5000m – Final
- 10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Basketball – Men’s Final (Live)
- 1:05-2 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final
USA
- 2-6 a.m.: Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying (Live)
- Handball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- Cycling – Track Finals
- 6-10 a.m.: Field Hockey – Women’s Final (Live)
- Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying
- Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)
- 10 a.m.-2:45 p.m.: Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
- Handball – Women’s Semifinal
- Cycling – Track Finals
- 2:45 pm.-6 p.m.: Wrestling – Finals
- Boxing – Final & Semifinals
- Karate – Finals
- Sport Climbing – Women’s Final
- 6-9 p.m.: Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (Live)
- 9 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Diving – Men’s Platform Semifinal (Live)
- Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Qualifying (Live)
- Canoeing – Sprint Finals
- 12:30-2 a.m.: Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
CNBC
- 2-3:30 a.m.: Cycling – Track Finals
- Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal (Live)
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Cycling – Track Finals
- Handball – Women’s Semifinal
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- Modern Pentathlon – Women’s Final
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final (Live)
- 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.: Baseball – Bronze Medal (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-3:30 a.m.: Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal
- 3:30-7 a.m.: Track & Field – Women’s 20km Walk (Live)
- Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying
- 7-11 a.m.: Soccer – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- Soccer – Women’s Final
- 11 a.m.-4:15 p.m.: Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal
- Table Tennis – Men’s Team Bronze Medal & Final
- Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying
- 4:15-8 p.m.: Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
- Soccer – Women’s Final
- 8-11:30 p.m.: Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final
- Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
- Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal
- 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.: Soccer – Women’s Final
- Handball – Women’s Semifinal
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 2-3 a.m.: Wrestling – Competition
- 5:15-9 a.m.: Wrestling – Finals (Live)
- 9 a.m.-1 p.m.: Wrestling-Competition
GOLF CHANNEL
- 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.: Women’s Final Round
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Track & Field (Live)
- Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1
- Women’s Javelin Throw Final
- Men’s 5000m Final
- Women’s 400m Final
- Women’s 1500m Final
- Women’s 4x400m Relay Final
- Men’s 4x100m Relay Final
- 10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Men’s Basketball – Final (Live)
SATURDAY, AUGUST 7
NBC
- 8-10:15 a.m.: Volleyball – Men’s Final (Live)
- 10:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Handball – Men’s Final
- Water Polo – Women’s Final
- Golf – Women’s Final Round
- 1:30-6 p.m.: Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final
- Artistic Swimming – Team Final
- Equestrian – Jumping Final
- Canoeing – Sprint Finals
- Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final
- 8-10:30 p.m.: Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (Live)
- Water Polo – Women’s Final
- Track & Field
- Women’s High Jump – Final
- Women’s 10,000m – Final
- Men’s Javelin – Final
- Men’s 1500m – Final
- Women’s 4x400m – Final
- Men’s 4x400m-Final
- Diving – Men’s Platform Final
- 10:30 p.m.-1 a.m.: Basketball – Women’s Final (Live)
- 1:30-2:30 a.m.: Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)
USA
- 2-5 a.m.: Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- Diving – Men’s Platform Final (Live)
- Water Polo – Women’s Final (Live)
- 5-9:30 a.m.: Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final
- Basketball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- Basketball – Men’s Ceremony (Live)
- 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Baseball – Final
- 12:30-6 p.m.: Handball – Men’s Final
- Volleyball – Men’s Final
- Karate – Finals
- Wrestling – Finals
- Boxing-Finals
- 6-11:30 p.m.: Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (Live)
- Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final (Live)
- 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.: Cycling – Track Finals
- Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)
CNBC
- 2-5 a.m.: Water Polo – Women’s Bronze Medal
- Basketball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- 8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Soccer – Men’s Final
- Handball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final
- 12:30-2 a.m.: Water Polo – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)
- Boxing – Finals (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-5 a.m.: Handball – Women’s Semifinal
- Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal
- 5-7:30 a.m.: Handball – Men’s Bronze Medal
- Cycling – Track Final
- 7:30-10 a.m.: Soccer – Men’s Final (Live)
- 10-11:30 a.m.: Canoeing – Sprint Finals
- Artistic Swimming – Team Final
- 11:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.: Equestrian – Jumping Final
- Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final
- Golf – Women’s Final Round
- 3:30-8 p.m.: Track & Field – Women’s Marathon
- Basketball – Men’s Final
- 8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Handball – Men’s Final
- Water Polo – Women’s Final
- Volleyball – Men’s Final
- 12:30-2 a.m.: Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final
- Basketball – Men’s Final
OLYMPIC CHANNEL
- 5:45-9 a.m.: Wrestling – Finals (Live)
- 9 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Wrestling – Competition
GOLF CHANNEL
- 6:30-9 a.m.: Women’s Final Round
PEACOCK
- 6-11 a.m.: Track & Field (Live)
- Women’s High Jump Final
- Women’s 10000m Final
- Men’s Javelin Throw Final
- Men’s 1500m Final
- Women’s 4x400m Relay Final
- Men’s 4x400m Relay Final
SUNDAY, AUGUST 8
NBC
- 1-6 p.m.: Cycling – Track Finals
- Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final
- Handball – Women’s Final
- Water Polo – Men’s Final
- Volleyball – Women’s Final
- 7-8 p.m.: Tokyo Gold
- 8-10:30 p.m.: Closing Ceremony
USA
- 2 a.m.-7 p.m.: Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)
- Cycling – Track Finals
- Water Polo – Men’s Final (Live)
- Handball – Women’s Final
- Track & Field – Men’s Marathon
- “End of Olympics” Programming
- 9-11:30 a.m.: Basketball – Women’s Final
CNBC
- 2-3 a.m.: Boxing – Finals (Live)
NBCSN
- 2-3:30 a.m.: Basketball – Men’s Final
- 3:30-6:30 a.m.: Baseball – Final
- 6:30-8:30 a.m.: Soccer – Men’s Final
GOLF CHANNEL
- 6 a.m.-12 p.m.: Women’s Final Round
PEACOCK
- 7 a.m.: Closing Ceremony